WACK Audition 2019 – Day 4

Day 4 continued on from where day 3 left off – those up for elimination had their chance at coming back to the competition, by the means of winning the game of cards.

Pori Ubu won the game, so was saved from elimination. Leaving Marin Ba, Utauuta, Ayuno B, and Aino the End to be sent home.

aud6
(From left to right) Aino the End, Ayuno B, Marin Ba, Utauuta

After, at 6:30am, the daily morning marathon started. Similar to the days before, those in the lead at the halfway mark were made to complete an eating challenge before continuing on.

1st place: Muropanako – Fish sausage
2nd place: YUiNA EMPiRE – Melon pan
3rd place: MAYU EMPiRE – Melon pan
4th place: Ayuni D – Dr. Pepper
5th place: Anzupia – Dr. Pepper

The final marathon rankings were as follows:

  1. Ayuni D / アユニ・D
  2. Aya Eightprince / アヤ・エイトプリンス
  3. Naruhaworld / ナルハワールド
  4. Yamamachi Miki / ヤママチミキ
  5. Kiiroko Vampire / キイロコ・バンパイア
  6. Hanaemonster / ハナエモンスター
  7. Uruu Ru / ウルウ・ル
  8. Toriaez Hana / トリアエズ・ハナ
  9. Muropanako / ムロパナコ
  10. Mui Ga Dockson / ムイ・ガ・ドクソン
  11. YUiNA EMPiRE
  12. Terayama Yufu / テラヤマユフ
  13. Anzupia / アンズピア
  14. Taiyou no Lion / 太陽ノライオン
  15. Pori Ubu / ポリ・ウブ
  16. Fifth Summer Uika / フィフスサマーウイカ
  17. Paruna Pa Chiiiin / パルナ・パッ・チーン
  18. DonDon / ドンドン
  19. Cent Chihiro no Imouto / セントチヒロノイモウト
  20. Okita Yua / オキタユア
  21. MAYU EMPiRE
  22. Bashiyasume Atsuko / バシヤスメ・アツコ

After breakfast, dance practice begins again for the 12:05pm dance showcase. The results were as follows:

1st place: Toriaez Hana’s team – Toriaez Hana, Aya Eightprince, Muropanako, DonDon
2nd place: Yamamachi Miki’s team – Yamamachi Miki, Naruhaworld, Terayama Yufu, Anzupia, Mui Ga Dockson
3rd place: MAYU EMPiRE’s team – MAYU EMPiRE, Hanaemonster, YUiNA EMPiRE, Kiiroko Vampire, Pori Ubu, Bashiyasume Atsuko
4th place: Ayuni D’s team – Ayuni D, Fifth Summer Uika, Uruu Ru, Paruna Pa Chiiiin, Okita Yua, Taiyou no Lion

The teams were then shuffled again and all groups are set the task of performing SAiNT SEX’s ‘WACK is FXXK’

  • YUiNA EMPiRE (Leader)
  • Taiyou no Lion / 太陽ノライオン
  • Uruu Ru / ウルウ・ル
  • Muropanako / ムロパナコ
  • DonDon / ドンドン
    ————————————————————————-
  • Ayuni D / アユニ・D (Leader)
  • Terayama Yufu / テラヤマユフ
  • Paruna Pa Chiiiin / パルナ・パッ・チーン
  • Toriaez Hana / トリアエズ・ハナ
    ————————————————————————-
  • Yamamachi Miki / ヤママチミキ (Leader)
  • Fifth Summer Uika / フィフスサマーウイカ
  • Okita Yua / オキタユア
  • Cent Chihiro no Imouto / セントチヒロノイモウト
    ————————————————————————-
  • MAYU EMPiRE (Leader)
  • Anzupia / アンズピア
  • Bashiyasume Atsuko / バシヤスメ・アツコ
  • Mui Ga Dockson / ムイ・ガ・ドクソン
    ————————————————————————-
  • Aya Eightprince / アヤ・エイトプリンス (Leader)
  • Hanaemonster / ハナエモンスター
  • Naruhaworld / ナルハワールド
  • Pori Ubu / ポリ・ウブ
  • Kiiroko Vampire / キイロコ・バンパイア
    ————————————————————————-

After boarding the bus to go have lunch, Watanabe announced that he decided to change the teams around a bit. They are now as follows:

  • Ayuni D / アユニ・D
  • Yamamachi Miki / ヤママチミキ
  • MAYU EMPiRE
    ————————————————————————-
  • YUiNA EMPiRE
  • Taiyou no Lion / 太陽ノライオン
  • DonDon / ドンドン
  • Uruu Ru / ウルウ・ル
  • Kiiroko Vampire / キイロコ・バンパイア
    ————————————————————————-
  • Muropanako / ムロパナコ
  • Anzupia / アンズピア
  • Okita Yua / オキタユア
  • Cent Chihiro no Imouto / セントチヒロノイモウト
    ————————————————————————-
  • Aya Eightprince / アヤ・エイトプリンス
  • Hanaemonster / ハナエモンスター
  • Mui Ga Dockson / ムイ・ガ・ドクソン
  • Paruna Pa Chiiiin / パルナ・パッ・チーン
  • Pori Ubu / ポリ・ウブ
    ————————————————————————-
  • Toriaez Hana / トリアエズ・ハナ
  • Naruhaworld / ナルハワールド
  • Terayama Yufu / テラヤマユフ
  • Fifth Summer Uika / フィフスサマーウイカ
  • Bashiyasume Atsuko / バシヤスメ・アツコ
    ————————————————————————-

Watanabe then announced that whichever BiS-lead team comes in last place, the whole team will be up for elimination. The results were as follows:

1st place: YUiNA EMPiRE’s team
2nd place: Ayuni D’s team
3rd place: Toriaez Hana’s team
4th place: Muropanako’s team
5th place: Aya Eightprince’s team

Following the results, the groups were divided again for the dance showcase of the next day. They are as follows:

  • Ayuni D / アユニ・D
  • YUiNA EMPiRE
  • Cent Chihiro no Imouto / セントチヒロノイモウト
  • Terayama Yufu / テラヤマユフ
  • Okita Yua / オキタユア
    Song: GANG PARADE – Plastic 2 Mercy
    ————————————————————————-
  • Yamamachi Miki / ヤママチミキ
  • Muropanako / ムロパナコ
  • DonDon / ドンドン
  • Naruhaworld / ナルハワールド
    Song: BiSH – Orchestra
    ————————————————————————-
  • MAYU EMPiRE
  • Taiyou no Lion / 太陽ノライオン
  • Uruu Ru / ウルウ・ル
  • Bashiyasume Atsuko / バシヤスメ・アツコ
    Song: BiS – BiSBiS
    ————————————————————————-
  • Toriaez Hana / トリアエズ・ハナ
  • Anzupia / アンズピア
  • Kiiroko Vampire / キイロコ・バンパイア
  • Fifth Summer Uika / フィフスサマーウイカ
    Song: BiSH – BiSH-Hoshi Ga Matataku Yoru ni
    ————————————————————————-

Back at the lodgings, the results of yesterday’s academic test were announced:

1. Paruna Pa Chiiiin / パルナ・パッ・チーン (76.5 points)
2. DonDon / ドンドン (68.5 points)
3. Mui Ga Dockson / ムイ・ガ・ドクソン (57.5 points)
4. Yamamachi Miki / ヤママチミキ (53.5 points)
5. Hanaemonster / ハナエモンスター (50.05 points)
6. Kiiroko Vampire / キイロコ・バンパイア (49.5 points)
7. Toriaez Hana / トリアエズ・ハナ (48 points)
7. Taiyou no Lion / 太陽ノライオン (48 points)
9. Muropanako / ムロパナコ (47.5 points)
10. Naruhaworld / ナルハワールド (45 points)
11. Terayama Yufu / テラヤマユフ (42.5 points)
12. Uruu Ru / ウルウ・ル (40.5 points)
13. MAYU EMPiRE (37.5 points)
14. Ayuni D / アユニ・D (37 points)
15. Okita Yua / オキタユア (34.5 points)
16. Cent Chihiro no Imouto / セントチヒロノイモウト (34 points)
17. Bashiyasume Atsuko / バシヤスメ・アツコ (32.5 points)
18. Aya Eightprince / アヤ・エイトプリンス (31 points)
19. YUiNA EMPiRE (29 points)
20. Fifth Summer Uika / フィフスサマーウイカ (28 points)
21. Anzupia / アンズピア (23 points)
22. Pori Ubu / ポリ・ウブ (16.5 points)

As an extra little bonus, some of the staff also participated:

Loli Ga (Hiraga Tetsuo) – 33.5 points
School swimsuit Furuki (Furuki from T-Palette Records) – 67.5 points
WACK Kim – 75 points

As Paruna Pa Chiiiin ranked 1st in the test, she got to choose between a trip to Hawaii or immunity from the next elimination. As she was up for elimination due to being in Aya Eightprince’s dance team, she chose immunity.

Also, as Mui Ga Dockson recieved immunity from the WACK SHOP vote yesterday, she is also safe from elimination today.

Shortly after, the voting period began and the results were revealed as follows:

Audience Votes:

  1. Mui Ga Dockson / ムイ・ガ・ドクソン (5669 votes)
  2. Terayama Yufu / テラヤマユフ (2604 votes)
  3. Taiyou no Lion / 太陽ノライオン (2032 votes)
  4. Cent Chihiro no Imouto / セントチヒロノイモウト (1899 votes)
  5. DonDon / ドンドン (1484 votes)
  6. Bashiyasume Atsuko / バシヤスメ・アツコ (1272 votes)
  7. Okita Yua / オキタユア (1018 votes)
  8. Pori Ubu / ポリ・ウブ (997 votes)
  9. Paruna Pa Chiiiin / パルナ・パッ・チーン (892 votes)
  10. Fifth Summer Uika / フィフスサマーウイカ (819 votes)
  11. Kiiroko Vampire / キイロコ・バンパイア (644 votes)

WAgg ‘Who’s Done Best’ Ranking:

  1. Anzupia / アンズピア (40.1%)
  2. Hanaemonster / ハナエモンスター (25.1%)
  3. Uruu Ru / ウルウ・ル (20.7%)
  4. Naruhaworld / ナルハワールド (14.1%)

WACK ‘Who’s Done Best’ Ranking:

  1. Aya Eightprince / アヤ・エイトプリンス (26.7%)
  2. Muropanako / ムロパナコ (24.7%)
  3. Ayuni D / アユニ・D (12.4%)
  4. Yamamachi Miki / ヤママチミキ (11.9%)
  5. MAYU EMPiRE (10.2%)
  6. YUiNA EMPiRE (8.2%)
  7. Toriaez Hana / トリアエズ・ハナ (5.8%)

Tower Records WACK SHOP Votes:

  1. Mui Ga Dockson / ムイ・ガ・ドクソン (Immune from elimination tomorrow)
  2. Taiyou no Lion / 太陽ノライオン & DonDon / ドンドン (Both had the same votes)
  3. Terayama Yufu / テラヤマユフ

Staff’s ‘Who They Don’t Want to Work With’ Vote (Automatically up for elimination):

  1. Pori Ubu / ポリ・ウブ

Staff’s ‘WACK Member They Don’t Want to Work With’ Vote:

  1. Uruu Ru / ウルウ・ル

Those up for elimination today:

  • Aya Eightprince / アヤ・エイトプリンス
  • Hanaemonster / ハナエモンスター
  • Pori Ubu / ポリ・ウブ
  • Kiiroko Vampire / キイロコ・バンパイア

Whoever comes in 1st place in tomorrow morning’s marathon will save themselves from elimination and remain in the competition.

aud7.png